Bharathi Academy (CBSE)

TEACHING STAFF 2019 - 2020

  • 1. A. SUNITHA. M.Sc., B.Ed., PRINCIPAL.
  • 2. S. JAYANTHI. B.Sc., B.Ed., VICE PRINCIPAL
  • 3. S. RANI B.B.M.,M.A.,D.El.Ed., ACADEMIC CO-ORDINATOR
  • 4. S. VASANTHA B.A., B.Ed., PRT
  • 5. P. AMSALEKHA M.A., B.Ed., TGT
  • 6. A. AGILAN M.Sc., B.Ed., TGT
  • 7. R. KAVIPRIYA D.T.Ed., PRT
  • 8. S. ANITHA M.Com., B.Ed., M.Phil., TGT
  • 9. R. GOMATHI M.Com., B.Ed., B.A., PRT
  • 10.S. KOPPERUNDEVI M.Sc., B.Ed., PRT
  • 11.M. SHANMUGAVALLI M.A., B.Ed., TGT
  • 12.M. VANITH M.Sc., M.Phil., D.El.Ed., TGT
  • 13.K. PRABU MCA., M.Phil., B.Ed(PURSUING)., TGT
  • 14.R. PREMA B.A., B.Ed., TGT
  • 15.A. YASHMEEN M.A., M.Ed., TGT
  • 16.R. SHAKTHI VIJAYAM M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed., TGT
  • 17.K. SARANYA M.Sc., B.Ed., TGT
  • 18.J. GIFTA ANGELINE PRISCILLA M.A., B.Ed., TGT
  • 19.S. KARTHIM.Sc., B.Ed., TGT
  • 20.D. SHAMEEM BANU M.Sc., B.Ed., TGT
  • 21.R. MARY STELLA M.A., B.Ed., GTE.Dip., TGT
  • 22.C. GAYATHRI B.A., B.Ed., PRT
  • 23.S. SURENDHIRAN M.A., B.Ed., TGT
  • 24.K.M. ABHIRAMI M.A., B.Ed., TGT
  • 25.P. SELVI M.A., B.Ed., TGT
  • 26.C. THAMILARASI M.A., B.Ed., PRT
  • 27.A. NAGAJOTHI M.Sc., B.Ed., TGT
  • 28.T. RAJASEKARAN M.A., B.Ed., B.P.Ed., PET
  • 29.A. KAVITHA B.A., Dip.MONT., D.T.Ed., PRT
  • 30.K. MENAKA M.Sc., B.Ed., PRT
  • 31.K. SASIKALA DEVI M.A., D.T.Ed., PRT
  • 32.M. THIYAGARAJAN M.A., B.Ed., PRT
  • 33.D. BAKYALAKSHMI M.Sc., B.Ed., PRT
  • 34.D. SANGEETHA M.Sc., B.Ed., TGT
  • 35.S. RAMESH KUMAR M.E., B.Ed(PURSUING)., TGT
  • 36.N. SUMATHI M.A., B.Ed., D.T.Ed., TGT
  • 37.E. KANNAKI M.Sc., B.Ed., TGT
  • 38.V. THERAS RUBIYA B.A., B.Ed., D.T.Ed., TGT
  • 39.P. RANGANATHAN M.Sc., B.Ed., TGT
  • 40.D. PRIYA M.Sc., B.Ed., PRT
  • 41.A. PREETHA B.A., D.T.Ed., PRT
  • 42.S. KOKILADEVI B.A., B.Ed., PRT
  • 43.A. MANISEKAR D.P.Ed., PET


    NON-TEACHING STAFF 2019 - 2020

  • 1. P. KAVITHA B.A., SPECIAL EDUCATOR
  • 2. R.M. RAMYA B.Lit., B.Ed., M.L.I.S., LIBRARIAN
  • 3. A. VENNILA B.Lit., D.Cop., ACCOUNTANT
  • 4. R. VIJAYA B.Com., PGDCA., CLERK
  • 5. B. FAMITHA M.Sc., DMO., TYPIST
  • 6. B. RAMKUMAR B.A., ATTENDER
  • 7. G. RAMYA X-STD ATTENDER

  •